Menu
Search

Privacy Statement

Privacy Statement

1. Collection of Information

Depending on what you do when you visit any web site, you provide information about your visit to the site’s owners. Your visit to One Source pos, Inc. site may provide us with certain statistical information collected on an aggregate basis as you browse the site. We use the information to improve the usefulness and quality of the site and to respond to our visitors’ requests for information or other services. We do not use your personal information for any other purpose and we do not sell or distribute it to any third party.

As you browse One Source pos, Inc’s web site, we are able to collect information on the domain from which you contacted us, but not usually personal individual information such as your e-mail address. We also capture information that helps us track, among other things, the number of visits to our site, the number of return visits, which pages at the site are visited most often, where visitors were before they linked to our site and the number who leave our site via a link to another site. These statistics are collected through web server logs and cookies, which allow us to trace the paths followed by visitors to our site as they move from one page to another. Cookies do not capture your individual e-mail address or any private information about you.

2. Collection of Personal Information

When you send us an e-mail to comment on our products or services or to ask a question, we learn your exact e-mail address and any personal information about you that you elect to provide in the e-mail. The information is used only to respond to your communication, but will be stored, along with our reply, in case further communication is necessary or appropriate. Your e-mail address will not be used to send you unsolicited messages or information about One Source pos, Inc., nor will it be sold to anyone else for such use.

If your e-mail requested information or other services offered through our site, your e-mail address will be used to provide the requested information or service until it is no longer available or until you affirmatively ask us to stop providing the product or service. We will not use your address to send you unsolicited information, unless it is related to the information or service you requested.

3. Children

One Source pos, Inc. does not solicit data from children and does not market to children.

4. Linking to Other Sites

Remember that when you link to another site from onesourcepos.com, we do not control the site and our Privacy Statement does not apply to the linked site. Your use of other sites is subject to that site’s own Rules of Use and Privacy Statement and you should review them before browsing the site.

This Privacy Policy describes the policies of this website on the collection, use and disclosure of your information that we collect when you use our website (the “Service”). By accessing or using the Service, you are consenting to the collection, use and disclosure of your information in accordance with this Privacy Policy. If you do not consent to the same, please do not access or use the Service.

We may modify this Privacy Policy at any time without any prior notice to you and will post the revised Privacy Policy on the Service. The revised Policy will be effective 180 days from when the revised Policy is posted in the Service and your continued access or use of the Service after such time will constitute your acceptance of the revised Privacy Policy. We therefore recommend that you periodically review this page.

Information We Collect:

We may collect and process any the following personal information about you including but not limited to:

  1. Name
  2. Email
  3. Mobile
  4. Social Media Profile
  5. Date of Birth
  6. Address
  7. Work Address
  8. Payment Info

How We Collect Your Information:

We collect/receive information about you in the following manner:

  1. When a user fills up the registration form or otherwise submits personal information
  2. Interacts with the website
  3. From public sources

How We Use Your Information:

We may use the information that we collect about you for the following purposes, including but not limited to:

  1. Marketing/ Promotional
  2. Testimonials
  3. Customer feedback collection
  4. Processing payment
  5. Support
  6. Administration info
  7. Targeted advertising
  8. Site protection

If we want to use your information for any other purpose, we will ask you for consent and will use your information only on receiving your consent and then, only for the purpose(s) for which grant consent unless we are required to do otherwise by law.

How We Share Your Information:

We will not transfer your personal information to any third party without seeking your consent, except in limited circumstances as described below:

  1. Ad service
  2. Sponsors
  3. Marketing agencies
  4. Legal entities
  5. Analytics
  6. Payment recovery services
  7. Data collection & process

We require such third party’s to use the personal information we transfer to them only for the purpose for which it was transferred and not to retain it for longer than is required for fulfilling the said purpose.

We may also disclose your personal information for the following: (1) to comply with applicable law, regulation, court order or other legal process; (2) to enforce your agreements with us, including this Privacy Policy; or (3) to respond to claims that your use of the Service violates any third-party rights. If the Service or our company is merged or acquired with another company, your information will be one of the assets that is transferred to the new owner.

Retention Of Your Information:

We will retain your personal information with us for 90 days to 2 years after users terminate their accounts or for as long as we need it to fulfill the purposes for which it was collected as detailed in this Privacy Policy. We may need to retain certain information for longer periods such as record-keeping / reporting in accordance with applicable law or for other legitimate reasons like enforcement of legal rights, fraud prevention, etc. Residual anonymous information and aggregate information, neither of which identifies you (directly or indirectly), may be stored indefinitely.

Your Rights:

Depending on the law that applies, you may have a right to access and rectify or erase your personal data or receive a copy of your personal data, restrict or object to the active processing of your data, ask us to share (port) your personal information to another entity, withdraw any consent you provided to us to process your data, a right to lodge a complaint with a statutory authority and such other rights as may be relevant under applicable laws. To exercise these rights, you can write to us by filling out this website’s contact form. We will respond to your request in accordance with applicable law.

You may opt-out of direct marketing communications or the profiling we carry out for marketing purposes by filling out this website’s contact form with the said request.

Do note that if you do not allow us to collect or process the required personal information or withdraw the consent to process the same for the required purposes, you may not be able to access or use the services for which your information was sought.

Security:

The security of your information is important to us and we will use reasonable security measures to prevent the loss, misuse or unauthorized alteration of your information under our control. However, given the inherent risks, we cannot guarantee absolute security and consequently, we cannot ensure or warrant the security of any information you transmit to us and you do so at your own risk.

Grievance / Data Protection Officer:

If you have any queries or concerns about the processing of your information that is available with us, you may email our Grievance Officer by filling out the contact form on the website. We will address your concerns in accordance with applicable law.

  • FREE Equipment Program
  • FREE Quote & Cost Comparison
  • FREE Account & Gateway Set-Up
  • NO Cancellation Fees!*
  • NO Long Term Contracts!*
  • LOW Rates Starting at 0.15%
  • SIMPLE Online Application
  • SAME DAY Approval
  • 24/7 Support

Accept All Credit Major Credit Cards

Accept
credit cards
& electronic
checks
anytime,
anywhere.

Contact Us

  • Max. file size: 25 MB.
  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.
NUVEW | Copyright 2023. All Rights Reserved | *With Harbortouch Only | Accessibility Notice | Privacy Policy

The information on this website is for informational purposes only; it is deemed accurate but not guaranteed. It does not constitute professional advice. Testimonials are
not a guarantee, warranty or prediction of what your experience with us will be. By providing certain contact information herein, you are expressly authorizing the recipient of this
message to contact you via the methods of communication provided.

Call Now Button